Home » people » Directory
Bridging Disciplines Programs
Name Phone Number Title
Rebecca Buckalew
(512) 232-7582
Associate Academic Advisor
Jeanette Herman
(512) 471-3948
Assistant Dean for Academic Initiatives & Director, Bridging Disciplines Programs
Janelle Lim
(512) 232-7564
Associate Academic Advisor
Mollie Marchione
Associate Academic Advisor
Katelyn Meza
Associate Academic Advisor
Larissa Noake
(512) 232-7586
Assistant Director
Courtney Rodriguez
(512) 232-7584
Senior Administrative Associate
Business Office
Name Phone Number Title
Han Kim
(512) 232-8413
Information Technology Coordinator
Nisreen Singharaj
(512) 475-7000
Chief Business Officer
Center for Skills & Experience Flags
Name Phone Number Title
Meaghan Anderson Forbis
(512) 232-8407
Core & Flags Student Program Coordinator
Evangeleen Pattison
(512) 475-9446
Senior Academic Program Coordinator
Brooke Rich
(512) 471-2508
Senior Program Coordinator
Susan (George) Schorn
(512) 232-1421
Senior Program Coordinator
Dean's Office
Name Phone Number Title
Danielle Alsandor
(512) 471-7640
Deputy Director
Rosanna D'Souza
(512) 475-7002
Executive Assistant
Nina Ho
Assistant Director, The LaunchPad
Lori Holleran Steiker
(512) 232-9330
Associate Dean for Student Engagement
Mitchell Jacobson
(512) 750-6047
Director, The LaunchPad
Shannon Lundquist
(512) 471-9470
Senior Administrative Program Coordinator
Jennifer Morgan
(512) 471-9809
Program Manager
Jennifer Nailos
Director of Assessment and Professional Development
Richard Reddick
(512) 475-7000
Senior Vice Provost and Dean
First-year Experience
Name Phone Number Title
Emma Decker
(512) 232-8404
360 Student Program Coordinator
Jeffrey Mayo
(512) 475-8090
Assistant Director
Patty Micks
(512) 232-7675
Assistant Dean, First-Year Experience
Kaytlen Powers
(512) 475-8550
Program Coordinator/ Registration Manager
Lisa Valdez
(512) 232-4245
Senior Program Coordinator
Sanger Learning Center
Name Phone Number Title
Carissa Ábrego
Program Administrator
Ray Acuña-Luna
(512) 475-8735
Director, Sanger Learning Center
Darcy Barrick
(512) 475-8729
Learning Specialist III
Erin Cotter
Program Coordinator
Stephanie Craven
(512) 471-4111
Learning Specialist III
Justin Harvey
(512) 475-8723
Learning Specialist II
Elliot Lopez-Finn
Learning Specialist III
Katherine Molina-Gallo
(512) 475-8009
Administrative Program Coordinator
Katherine Schoonhoven
(512) 475-8712
Administrative Associate
Sean Tucker
(512) 471-9287
Outreach Program Coordinator
Jay Whitehead
(512) 475-8733
Instructional Designer, Course Support & Instruction
Texas Success Initiative
Name Phone Number Title
Hillary Procknow
(512) 232-7581
Director, TSI and Core Curriculum
Undergraduate Research
Name Phone Number Title
Anna Hornsby
(512) 471-7152
Academic Program Coordinator
Taylor Love
Administrative Associate
Robert Reichle
(512) 232-5792
Director
Vick Center for Strategic Advising
Name Phone Number Title
Vanessa Garcia
(512) 232-8405
Academic Advising Coordinator
Jeffrey Handy
(512) 232-6378
Director, Title IX Liaison
Web Development
Name Phone Number Title
John Croslin
(512) 471-9468
Senior Information Technology Manager
Leslie Monclova
(512) 232-4244
Software Developer/Analyst