Awards & Honors

Find Us

Dean’s List, Summer Exploration Grant, Phi Beta Kappa, Phi Kappa Phi
Main Building (MAI)
Room 202
110 Inner Campus Drive
Austin, TX – 78712
512-475-7000

Alpha Lambda Delta & Phi Eta Sigma
Flawn Academic Center
Room 338
2304 Whitis Ave
Austin, TX – 78705
512-471-4421

Home » awards » s-a-m » UGS Dean's List

The UGS Dean's List

The UGS Dean’s List is a distinction given to UGS students who earned an overall grade point average in the top 4% of the School of Undergraduate Studies the previous semester. For a list of past honorees, see our archive.

Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Aarif Ahmad
Oluwatuminin Ayomipo Akintan
Rayan Ali
Leighton B Allen
Kaitlin M Argueta
Rodney Baltierra
Macy Isabella Behm
Kristine Blazevica
Skyler Mana Boonme
Joseph Henry Bridges*
Elizabeth Grace Budin
Julian H Byrne*
Sophia Elizabeth Cardenas
Gabriel Omar Casanova
Peyton Shelby Cattarin
Ta-Lin Chen
Brian Chengyu Chu
Madison Leigh Clark
Myah Lynn Coleman
Noah Francisco Contreras
Cameron W. Cook
Callie Rose Copeland*
Cassi Renee Cruz
Phuc Quang Dang
Jennifer Dias
Bryan Phi Doan
Noah G Duperre
Larissa Nichel Duray
Neal Eav
Asad Ebrahim
Hasan Aamir Ehsan*
Nicholas H Espinoza
Thomas W Ezell
Emma Bucheli Faidley*
Bailey Kay Fitzhugh
Ailin Flores
Lauren Elizabeth Gallander*
Hernan Eduardo Galvan
Francis Dimaapi Garcia
Gareth Joseph Garcia
Jordan Molly Gertz
Mahta Ghotbiravandi
Tayla M Glass
Sebastian Dang Granhold
Christian Felix Graulau
Justin David Greenfeld
Megan Elizabeth Gross
Lily Marlene Gunn
Elisabeth Rose Hamann
Frank C Han
Maddie Grace Harvey
Mackenzie Summer Hewitt
Ryan Brooke Hightower
Leah Taylor Hughens
Jeremiah Ming Yao Hung
Zachariah Ming Yang Hung
Hera J Hussain
Harrison Prescott Inoff
Heewon Jeong
Donovan Garnet Josey
Eva Rosine Kahn
Jad Kantar
Asmita Karmakar
Isabel F Karolczak*
Nina Kim Le
Doeun Lee
Andy Wang Ma
Jacob Gordon Carl Marquardt
Ethan Christopher Martin
Berenice Martinez-Aboytes
Alanna R McGrath
Thomas Morgan McGuire
Kennedy Raeven Miller
Mary Ann-Frances Mills
Carlos Enrique Miranda
Samantha Grace Moles
Sterling Tate Morrison
Jenna Marie Mullender
Grant H Needleman
Colin A Neuhoff
Buckner Augustus Newberry
Athena Thien-Chan Nguyen
Holly L Nguyen
Jaydon Duy Nguyen
Tri Tuong Nguyen
Anne Elizabeth Noon
Shilpika Pandey
Paulina Alejandra Perez*
Lauren Elizabeth Perry
Siddharth Potluri
Samuel L Powers
Nadine Soledad Reed
Nathan C Reynolds
Maximilian Nicholas Riccioli
Donovan David Ricondo
Mary Clare Robbins
Alexa Rodriguez
Leslye C Ruiz
Ysabella Azul Santellan-Flores
Austin Jerome Schmidt
Stephen Jeffers Shaper
Yash Sharma
Kathryn Alexis Shirley
Colin Thomas Sippel
Clara Smith
Emily Adelaide Smith
Rachel Sosa Toledo
Mackenzie Nicole Stevens
Briana Jaclynann Stunda
Rachel Sung
Surya Reddy Thandra
Matthew William Thomas
Benjamin Bao Quan Ton-That
Michelle Q Tran
Courtney Vi Truong
Samuel Villarreal
Trung Duc Vo
Madison Claire Woodard
Jordyn Gabriella Yoh
Natalie Anne Youngblood
Michael Zhong
Eli P Zunker

*Indicates student appeared on previous Dean’s List.