Home » archer » Current Archer Fellows

Current Archer Fellows

The following students are representing The University of Texas at Austin in fall 2021 and spring 2022.

Fall 2021 Archer Fellows

Madeleine Bruno, Public Health
Thomas Dang, Health & Society; Neuroscience
Andrew Dareing, International Relations and Global Studies; Government; Plan II
Ainsley Dorsey, Government
Katherine Dunbar, Government; International Relations and Global Studies
Elena Edwards, Government; Sociology; French Studies
Meg Espey, Social Work; Communication and Leadership
Sofia Gonzalez, International Relations and Global Studies
Eduardo Levi, Biology
Mimi Martinez-Okhuysen, Government; Sustainability Studies
Sydney Mitchell Flores, Sustainability Studies; International Relations and Global Studies
Austin Montgomery, International Relations and Global Studies; Plan II
Edvin Morales, Government; Mexican American and Latino/a Studies
Catherine Mouer, Communication Studies; Political Communication
Alexzandra Roman, Government; Women & Gender Studies; Mexican American & Latino Studies
Ruben (Ben) Romero III, Government; Finance
Jennifer Saeling, Neuroscience
Aiza Shah, Sociology; Humanities
Sargun Singh, Biochemistry
Janae Steggall, International Relations and Global Studies
Fran Stum, Environmental Engineering
Amel Weaver, Sociology

Spring 2022 Archer Fellows

Temilolu Ajibola, Government; International Relations and Global Studies
Shree Balaji, Management Information Systems
Jeremiah Baldwin, Government; Rhetoric and Writing; African and African Diaspora Studies
Katherine Birch, International Relations and Global Studies; Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies
Neelam Bohra, Government, Journalism
Cassie Chen, Government
Alyssa “Lauryn” Davis, Ecology, Evolution, Behavior Biology
Elizabeth Eversole, Biochemistry
Jacob Fridakis, Government; European Studies
Holland Frieling, Physics; Plan II
Nicolas Gonzalez, Government; Plan II
Gayle Haven, Political Communication
Dorothy Isgur, Sociology
Isaac James, Government; Plan II
Oscar Lopez, International Relations and Global Studies
Shyam Madhani, Government; Communication and Leadership; Plan II
Paolo Martinez, Government
Anjitha Nair, Computer Science
Mara Sherry, International Relations and Global Studies
Jillian Smith, Government; History
Emma Stein, Government; International Relations and Global Studies
Sara Williams, Public Relations
Andrew Zhang, Business Honors; Plan II